COISTE NÁISIÚNTA NEWS

17/11/2017 Final results Wednesday 15th Nov in Austin... Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Chiarra iacute; Finals. nbsp; nbsp;... read on
15/11/2017 A new name on the Girls Football trophy... It has been a fantastic first term both on and off the pitch for... read on
14/11/2017 Cornmarket Awards Entry Form for 2018 CUMANN NA mBUNSCOL nbsp;CORNMARKET NATIONAL AWARDS 2018 nbsp;ENTRY... read on

Upcoming Events

GAA News

01/01/1970 read on

Update on Sciath na Scol finals   27/10/2017


The second round of finals will all be played in Pairc Ui Rinn from Thursday 9th November until Wednesday 15 November.  The matches which were due to be played last Thursday 19th November in Pairc Ui Rinn, have been fitted into the upcoming list of matches.




Páirc Ui Rinn

 

 

Thursday 9th November 

 

 

 

10.30am                              F2               St AnthonysVBunscoil Chriost Ri                 20 min a half/15 a side

 

11.30am                              DF2               InnishannonVAghada                                   20 min a half/15 a side

 

12.30pm              GF2       St Catherines V St Columbas                           20 min a half/15 a side

 

 

 

Friday 10th November

 

 

 

10.30am                              GF1       Frankfield v Eglantine                                          20 min a half/15 a side

 

11.30am                              F3               Frankfield v Rochestown                                      20 min a half/15 a side

 

12.30pm               F7               Cloughduv v Aghabullogue                    15 mins a half/9 a side

 

1.15pm                 DGF1               Carrignavar v Ovens                                     20 mins a half/15 a side 

 

 

 

Monday 13th  November 

 

 

 

10.30am                              Urban DF1               Clogheen v Ballintemple                     15min a half/11 a side

 

11.30am                              Urban DGF1               Clogheen v Walterstown                     15min a half/11 a side

 

12.30pm               DF4                      Rathduff v GS Chionn tSaile    15min a half/11 a side

 

1.15pm                 DGF4                   Rathduff v Barryroe/Knockavilla  15min a half/11 a side 

 

 

 

Tuesday 14th November

 

 

 

10.30am            F1            Riverstown v GS Charrig Ui Leighin            20mins a half/15 a side

 

11.30                GF3            Whitechurch V GS Charrig Ui Leighin            20mins a half/13 a side

 

12..30pm               F4               Whitechurch V St Colmans Macroom               20 min a half/15 a side

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday 15th November

 

 

 

10.30am                              Urban F1          Sc Eoin V Crosshaven                   20 mins a half/15 a side

 

11.30                    DF3                      Shanbally V Berring                      20mins a half/13 a side

 

12.30pm               DGF3                   Shanbally V Clondrohid                              20mins a half/15 a side

 





Social